Make your own free website on Tripod.com

CIS490 Roadmap

Project Managers

Home
Final Exam & Project Help
Project Deliverables (CIS490)
Samples and Examples
Assignments
Exams
Project Phases
Textbook & Resources
Course Schedule
Grading & Policies
FAQ's
Contact & Links
Project Managers
Office Hours
Instructor Information
Announcements

No  Project Manager Name  Email  Section No Resserved Project  Sponsor Name
1 Andrew  Ford  AJFord@pegasus.rutgers.edu Tuesday afternoon section 002  J&J Enterprise Reporting System  J&J
2 Emilio Diaz  ed5@njit.edu  Tuesday afternoon section 002  WKS Workstation Work Station 
3 Neng Hu  nenghu@gmail.com Tuesday afternoon section 002  Urovalve Website Urovalve, Inc. 
4 Joseph Valenti    jv7@njit.edu  Tuesday afternoon section 002    Rational Affinity Devices Rational Affinity Devices
5 Xuchu Ruan     xr2@njit.edu  Tuesday afternoon section 002    Check Please CheckPlease
6 Jason Wolf bigwolf@gmail.com Tuesday afternoon section 002    May Commencement Ceremony NJIT's Interim Associate Provost
7 Harvey Morales hm5@njit.edu  Tuesday afternoon section 002    Interactive Consumer Entertainment System QPlay Interactive
8 Katoya Jackson  kjackson_kp@hotmail.com Tuesday afternoon section 002  SVA Application SVA Tech.
9 Coral Parmar  cp8@njit.edu  Tuesday afternoon section 002  Mind Pillar Project Mind Pillar
10 David Dwyer  djd2@njit.edu Tuesday afternoon section 002  CyberExtruder - Sub Team  Cyber Extruder
11 Christopher Goy cmg2@njit.edu     Tuesday night section 102 CIT DBMS (second Phase)  CIT Group 
12 Justin Espiritu  jfactor178@gmail.com Tuesday night section 102  CDS Second project NJIT Career Development Services 
13 Andrew  Malinowski am38@njit.edu   Tuesday night section 102 WEB-SITE for SRA  NJIT - Sponsored Research Administration
14 Malissa Rojas mmr6@njit.edu  Tuesday night section 102 Self Optimizing Teaching System LMI Technologies
15 Timothy Bennett tsb2@njit.edu Tuesday night section 102 Programming Contest Grading System James Geller (Faculty@NJIT)
16 Sean Cherchio scc2@njit.edu Tuesday night section 102 ATIDO Dynamic Website ATIDO
17 Michal Figura  mf7@njit.edu Tuesday night section 102 Zeek2Find project NJIT Library 
18 Matthew Devine mjd5@njit.edu  Tuesday night section 102 Automated Capture & Sto  Portfolio Analysis, Inc
19 Francesca Francois ff3@njit.edu  Tuesday night section 102 CDS Second Project (PHP Library) NJIT Career Development Services 
20 Jitesh Desai  JimmyDes@ClientLogic.com Tuesday night section 102 BlackNJ project BlackNJ
21 Victor Aroma VicAroma@comcast.net Tuesday night section 102 Album IP MASK Solutions 
22 Dennis Leung  chl2@njit.edu Tuesday night section 102 Client Server Audio Controls from NJIT IS Department. 
23 Stephanie Alimario    sea2@njit.edu  Tuesday night section 102   Model Interactive E-Learning Course EducateGlobal
24 Hortensia Barbour  hmb5@njit.edu Tuesday night section 102 CyberExtruder - Sub Team  Cyber Extruder
25 Joseph Moonsammy  jmm5@njit.edu Tuesday night section 102 Ecomm Marketing App (Team 2) Eugene Kelly / Entrepreneurship
26 Hossam Mohamed /Thaddeus Okechukwu PM's emails Tuesday night section 102 Frontend design and Backend support  CIT Group 
27 Adam McDonald    ajm7@njit.edu  Wednesday night section 104  Ecomm Marketing App (Team 1) Eugene Kelly/  Entrepreneurship
28 Michael Goldsmith   mg43@njit.edu   Wednesday night section 104  Slot Management System EMG Inc
29 Harshit  Parikh  HJP2@NJIT.EDU  Wednesday night section 104  CDS Third Project NJIT Career Development Services 
30 Ridhdhi M. Patel  ridhdhi@gmail.com  Wednesday night section 104   Cyber Extruder-Sub Team Cyber Extruder
31 Michael Piotrowski mdpiotrowski@aol.com  Wednesday night section 104   NaFFAA Youth project  NaFFAA Youth project 
32 Jessica Olejar  jo5@njit.edu Wednesday night section 104   Relationships Management Services  Abacus Biocomputing project
33 Daniel Rodriguez  Daniel79@nj.rr.com Wednesday night section 104   Automated Speech recognition NJIT IS Department
34 Luis Arroyo  La2@njit.edu  Wednesday night section 104   Trizetto Customer Support Portal Trizetto 
35 Aleksandr Vinokurov  alexvinok@yahoo.com  Wednesday night section 104   J&J Rational Software Customization  J&J
36 Gerard Malik gbm2@njit.edu Wednesday night section 104   Electronic Software Solutions (Second Phase) Electronic Software Solutions 
37 Marlyn Barrett  mtb2@njit.edu Wednesday night section 104  Client X Client Project (CRM Redefined) Client X Client 
39 Puneet Bajaj pb25@njit.edu    Wednesday night section 104  AMM Abacus Biocomputing Systems
40 George Hatziemanuel  gh4@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  Widget Widget Infomatics 
41 Scott Hurring  sh5@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  Producer's Depot Producer's Depot
42 Amgad Zaki (PM) /Jiten Amin (CO-PM ) amz5@njit.edu  Thursday Night CIS490  SSMM Abacus BiocomputingSystems
43 Javier Gonzalez  jg247@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  Entrpeneurship Resource Map Project NJIT - Sponsored Research Administration
44 Paul Lesiak  pjl2@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  Cottage Computers project Cottage Computers   
45 Bryan Penczak  bpenczak@comcast.net  Thursday Night CIS490  IMS Health  Project  IMS Health  
46 Kevin  Tung  kct2@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  CyberExtruder - Sub Team  Cyber Extruder  
48 Mohamed  Omar  meo2@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  The KDE portal  Prime Agency  
49 Oswaldo David Espinosa ode2@njit.edu Thursday Night CIS490  Client/Expert Matching Database System Development Nitron Advisors